Last updated on August 8, 2019:

The company AB2H Nomadeshop is concerned about the protection of personal data. It undertakes to provide the best level of protection of your personal data in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

What personal data is collected about me?


When using the nomadeshop.com website, we ask you for certain personal data to provide you with the products or services that you request. We collect, in particular, your first and last names, address, email address, password, telephone number, IP address, connection data and navigation data, order history, preferences and interests, products consulted, complaints and in some cases In this case, we may collect location data to tell you which post offices or drop-off points are closest to you.

We collect this information that you provide to us when:
  • You create a customer account when you visit our site;
  • You make an order;
  • You browse our site and view products;
  • You contact our customer service;
  • You write a comment;
  • You consult one of our advertisements.

Why does Nomadeshop.com collect my personal data?


Nomadeshop uses your personal data for the following purposes:
  • Order management and customer relations;
  • Advertising targeting (CF Cookie Information );
  • Sending newsletters;
  • Statistical analysis to better know our customers;
  • The security of our site and in order to avoid or track down any attempt of malicious or computer intrusion;

What communications are I likely to receive?


With the information that Nomadeshop is harvesting, we are likely to contact you for:
  • Send an order confirmation email;
  • To warn you of a possible problem on your order by mail and telephone so that we can find a solution quickly;
  • Send an email to confirm the shipment with a tracking number;
  • Send our newsletter with news or personalized offers according to your preferences and interests when you agree to receive it;
  • Contact you in case of after-sales service to keep you informed about the follow-up of the after-sales process

On what legal basis and for what durations are my personal data processed?


Nomadeshop keeps your personal data as long as it takes to accomplish the objective. Most of the data stored is for your customer account and order history. This data is kept for 5 years from your last activity on our website. This data will then be archived with restricted access for up to 15 years.

Who else is my data transmitted to?


Non-identifying data collected by Nomadeshop such as your socio-demographic data, cookies or technical identifiers such as the type of device you used to come to our site may be used for advertising targeting purposes on our website or on websites. third parties.

To manage your cookies you can go to the section "Information about cookies ".

What are my rights regarding the use of personal data?


With Nomadeshop, manage your personal data with ease.

When you provide personal information to Nomadeshop, as part of the creation of a user or customer account, you have access to your data via "my account"and you can update, modify or delete them at any time .

In accordance with the law n °78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, modified by the European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of the personal data, you have several rights for the management of your data.

You can ask us to obtain confirmation that the personal data concerning you are or are not processed by us. If they are, you can ask for a stop. In addition, if the information is inaccurate you have the right to ask us to modify it on the database.

If you want Nomadeshop to erase your information contained in our databases, it is also possible.

So, for any particular request concerning your personal data, thank you to contact us by email at service.clients@nomadeshop.com or by mail at:

nomadeshop
for the attention of the Customer Relations Department
37 Boulevard Bourdon
75004 Paris

In order to process your request as soon as possible, please indicate in your paper or electronic mail your last name, first name, and the email address used on our website www.nomadeshop.com. All requests must be accompanied by a photocopy of an identity card bearing your signature to verify your identity.

Finally, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL, if you consider that the processing of your personal data constitutes a violation of the regulations. If you wish to have additional information about your rights, and more particularly about this right, visit the website of the National Commission for Computing and Liberties www.cnil.fr.

The protection of your banking data


We inform you that information relating to your order may be subject to verification by the Oneytrust certification body. This organization verifies more than 20 million transactions each year on behalf of several thousand websites. This treatment is intended to define a level of analysis of a transaction and to fight against credit card fraud. It takes into account several dozens of different criteria in order to validate their coherence. As part of its order control service, Oneytrust may be required to contact you by phone or email to validate the transaction. It may, if necessary, ask for supporting documents (ID and RIB).

You can find more information at https://oneytrust.com/. You are free to respond favorably or unfavorably to requests from this organization. Unfortunately, given the many "attempts"of fraud that we suffer daily, we will be unable to honor your order. In this case, all you have to do is send us an email to service.clients@nomadeshop.com asking us for the refund of your order. It will be effective within 7 working days.
Do not forget to specify your last name, first name and order number.

Of course, in accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and oppose all your personal data at any time by writing, by post and by post. by justifying your identity, to FIA-NET - IT and Freedoms Service - 2-8 rue Gaston Rebuffat - 75019 Paris.

Update of our data protection charter


This charter may be updated periodically and without notice. However, if major changes should be implemented, we will notify you by email. The most current version of this policy will always be available by following this link .